





eufy Security 4K Indoor Camera E30, No Subscription
Work as Pet Camera
at Amazon· sold by Anker EufyHome
Above the middle of our record.
Go to Amazon$69.99 is above the middle of our record.
The middle price across the 38 days we have watched it, counting the days a limited-time deal was running, was $59.99. That is $10.00 less than today. It reached $49.99 at least once in that time, and the high was $69.99.
The lowest since October 10, when it cost $59.99. Today's price is $10.00 above its usual $59.99.
The lowest, $49.99 on October 6, was a deal only Prime members could buy at. The lowest anyone could pay was $54.98.
This describes the prices we recorded. It is not a forecast of where this one goes next.
Price at AmazonVerified
Price history
One line: the best price any tracked retailer charged, per day.
Price set by a third-party seller, not the retailer itselfLightning or limited-time dealDeal for Prime members only
Shaded stretches are sales, from our calendar.
| Price | Now | Lowest | Highest | Usual | Average | Days recorded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New | $69.99 | $49.99 on Oct 6 | $69.99 on Oct 11 | $59.99 | $62.36 | 38 |
- 30 days
- $49.99 on Oct 6
- All time
- $49.99 on Oct 6
Next time, from Amazon: change amazon.com to basketprice.com in a product’s address. This one is basketprice.com/dp/B0DJVGZQW7.
Sales events
Next on the calendar: Black Friday, likely November 19–30. We keep checking this price through it and report here what it did.
Waiting for a sale? When to buy smart home devices counts how often prices on this shelf move and how far they swing.
Has eufy Security 4K Indoor Camera E30, No dropped in price?
- No: $20.00 more than the $49.99 it cost on October 6: this price went up, not down.
- Below its usual $59.99 on 8 of the 38 days we have watched it here, in 2 separate stretches; the lowest, $49.99, held from October 6 to October 9.
Computed from our own checks at Amazon as of October 25. No line here uses a price a retailer told us about.
Where to buy
- Held for
- 14d
- Their 38-day low
- $49.99
- Checked
- 9h ago
Prices checked at least every 20 hours. “Held for” is how long that retailer has been charging this price. A hidden price is one we cannot re-confirm recently enough to publish.
We earn a commission on purchases. It never affects our rankings.
What it is
6 attributes, in the retailer’s own words. We record the prices; these we only pass on.
- Size
- 3k
- Color
- White
- Weight
- 0.78 pounds
- Dimensions
- 4.2 × 2.9 × 2.8 inches
- Model
- T8417
- Released
- December 2024
Cheaper in Smart Home, and what changes
Things we track on the same shelf for at least 10% less than $69.99, with the attributes the retailers describe differently. Their words, not our judgement: we record prices, we do not test products.
RingIndoor Cam 2K (newest model) — Retinal 2K for crisp, true-to-life video quality, 6x Enhanced Zoom, Night Vision, White$59.99 at Amazon $10.00 lessSize: 1 Camera instead of 3kReleased: October 2025 instead of December 2024
RingIndoor Cam (newest model) — Home or business security in 1080p HD video, White$49.99 at Amazon $20.00 lessSize: 1 Camera instead of 3kWeight: 0.16 pounds instead of 0.78 pounds
BlinkOutdoor 4 Floodlight Camera — Wireless smart security camera, 700 lumens, two-year battery life, enhanced motion detection, Sync Module Core included — 1 camera system$43.99 at Amazon $26.00 lessWeight: 0.24 pounds instead of 0.78 poundsDimensions: 2.76 × 2.76 × 1.58 inches instead of 4.2 × 2.9 × 2.8 inches
Every change we recorded at Amazon
Every row is a price we saw change. We write one only when a price actually moves, so a gap here means the price held.
| When | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| · 14d ago | $69.99 | +$10.00 |
| · 15d ago | $59.99 | +$10.00 |
| · 19d ago | $49.99 | −$10.00 |
| · 31d ago | $59.99 | +$5.01 |
| · 31d ago | $54.98 | −$5.01 |
| · 33d ago | $59.99 | +$5.01 |
| · 37d ago | $54.98 | first seen |
Others we track in Smart Home
See all Smart Home prices
eufy SecuritySmart Lock C30, Keyless Entry Door Lock, Built-in Wi-Fi$79.99 · low $54.981 offer · 3 recorded prices
eufy SecurityVideo Doorbell C31, 2K FHD, Battery or Wired, No Subscription$79.991 offer · 1 recorded price
TKENPRO2K Pet Camera Treat Dispenser, 360°View Dog Camera with Phone App, 5G&2.4G WiFi 2-Way Talk Pet Cam Indoor for Cats Remote Treat Tossing, Motion Alerts, Auto Tracking$69.99 · low $66.491 offer · 3 recorded prices
Philips HueIndoor 10 Ft Smart RGBWW LED Solo Lightstrip Base Kit, 1 Pack, Control with Hue App, LED Strip Lights Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKitCheck price · low $55.001 offer · 13 recorded prices
WYZEBattery Video Doorbell Wireless Camera, 1536x1536 HD+ with Color Night Vision, 2-Way Audio, 1:1 Head-to-Toe View, Person/Vehicle/Package Monitor, Wire-Free/Wired Option, 1 Minute Easy Setup$65.97 · low $49.981 offer · 3 recorded prices
YamirySmart Door Handle Lock with Keypad, Yamiry Fingerprint Knob for Front Door$69.99 · low $64.501 offer · 7 recorded prices
$69.99
at Amazon · we earn a commission