





BISSELL Little Green Max Pet Portable Carpet Cleaner, 3860
Price went up recentlyRose from $99.99 to $149.99 on October 18, 2026.
at Amazon
Above the middle of our record.
Go to Amazon$149.99 is above the middle of our record.
On October 30, 2026 the BISSELL Little Green Max Pet Portable Carpet Cleaner costs $149.99 at Amazon. Its usual price over the 51 days we have recorded since September 10, 2026 is $109.99; the lowest we recorded was $99.99, on October 11, 2026.
The middle price across the 51 days we have watched it, counting the days a limited-time deal was running, was $109.99. That is $40.00 less than today. It reached $99.99 at least once in that time, and the high was $149.99.
Today's price is $40.00 above its usual $109.99.
This describes the prices we recorded. It is not a forecast of where this one goes next.
Price at AmazonVerified
Price history since September 10, 2026 (51 days)
One line: the best price any tracked retailer charged, per day.
Lightning or limited-time deal
Shaded stretches are sales, from our calendar.
| Price | Now | Lowest | Highest | Usual | Average | Days recorded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New | $149.99 | $99.99 on Oct 11 | $149.99 on Oct 18 | $109.99 | $118.27 | 51 |
- 30 days
- $99.99 on Oct 11
- All time
- $99.99 on Oct 11
#69 of the 230 Vacuums we track, by Amazon sales rank.
Next time, from Amazon: change amazon.com to basketprice.com in a product’s address. This one is basketprice.com/dp/B0CS1KZYH5.
Sales events
Next on the calendar: Black Friday, likely November 19–30. We keep checking this price through it and report here what it did.
Waiting for a sale? How often prices for vacuums move, and how far they swing, beside every other category we track.
Has BISSELL Little Green Max Pet Portable Carpet Cleaner dropped in price?
- No: $50.00 more than the $99.99 it cost on October 11, 2026: this price went up, not down.
- Below its usual $109.99 on 12 of the 51 days we have watched it here, in one stretch; the lowest, $99.99, held from October 11, 2026 to October 17, 2026.
Computed from our own checks at Amazon as of October 30, 2026. No line here uses a price a retailer told us about.
Where to buy
- Held for
- 12d
- Their 51-day low
- $99.99
- Checked
- 4h ago
Prices checked at least every 20 hours; “held for” is how long that retailer has been charging this price. How we check prices.
We earn a commission on purchases. It never affects our rankings.
What it is
5 attributes, in the retailer’s own words. We record the prices; these we only pass on.
- Color
- May Vary
- Weight
- 8.2 pounds
- Dimensions
- 12 × 11.5 × 8.3 inches
- Model
- 3860
- Released
- June 2024
Cheaper in Vacuums, and what changes
Things we track on the same shelf for at least 10% less than $149.99, with the attributes the retailers describe differently. Their words, not our judgement: we record prices, we do not test products.
BissellLittle Green Mini Portable Carpet Cleaner$99.99 at Amazon $50.00 lessWeight: 7 pounds instead of 8.2 poundsDimensions: 13.5 × 12.13 × 10 inches instead of 12 × 11.5 × 8.3 inches
BissellLittle Green Pet Deluxe Portable Carpet Cleaner$109.99 at Amazon $40.00 lessWeight: 9.7 pounds instead of 8.2 poundsDimensions: 19.25 × 13.38 × 11 inches instead of 12 × 11.5 × 8.3 inches
BissellTurboClean Upright Carpet Cleaner$123.99 at Amazon $26.00 lessWeight: 13 pounds instead of 8.2 poundsDimensions: 42 × 14 × 9.6 inches instead of 12 × 11.5 × 8.3 inches
Every change we recorded at Amazon
Every row is a price we saw change. We write one only when a price actually moves, so a gap here means the price held.
| When | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| · 12d ago | $149.99 | +$40.00 |
| · 12d ago | $109.99 | +$10.00 |
| · 19d ago | $99.99 | −$10.00 |
| · 19d ago | $109.99 | +$5.53 |
| · 24d ago | $104.46 | −$5.50 |
| · 25d ago | $109.96 | −$0.03 |
3 older changes
| When | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| · 26d ago | $109.99 | +$0.02 |
| · 30d ago | $109.97 | −$0.02 |
| · 50d ago | $109.99 | first seen |
Others we track in Vacuums
See all Vacuums prices$149.99
at Amazon · we earn a commission


