





Huuger 86.6 Inch Long Dresser for Bedroom, TV Stand for 65, 75
We are not ready to call this price.
We check at least every 20 hours and hold a day-by-day record of what this cost: 5 days of it so far. Calling a price high or low needs 7 of those days and at least one change, because a range needs two prices: we have recorded 2 changes.
Every change we recorded at Amazon
Every row is a price we saw change. We write one only when a price actually moves, so a gap here means the price held.
| When | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| · 1d ago | $113.99 | −$6.00 |
| · 2d ago | $119.99 | +$25.00 |
| · 4d ago | $94.99 | first seen |
Price history since October 26, 2026 (5 days)
Tracking since October 26, 2026 · 5 of 7 days to a verdict
We do not draw a chart under 7 days of record. Over a handful of days every product is trivially at its lowest recorded price, and a chart that says so is worse than no chart.
| Price | Now | Lowest | Highest | Usual | Average | Days recorded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New | $113.99 | $94.99 on Oct 26 | $119.99 on Oct 28 | $113.99 | $107.59 | 5 |
Next time, from Amazon: change amazon.com to basketprice.com in a product’s address. This one is basketprice.com/dp/B0GD1D1H24.
Sales events
Next on the calendar: Black Friday, likely November 19–30. We keep checking this price through it and report here what it did.
Waiting for a sale? How often prices for furniture move, and how far they swing, beside every other category we track.
Where to buy
- Held for
- 1d
- Checked
- 6h ago
Prices checked at least every 20 hours; “held for” is how long that retailer has been charging this price. How we check prices.
We earn a commission on purchases. It never affects our rankings.
What it is
3 attributes, in the retailer’s own words. We record the prices; these we only pass on.
- Size
- 11.8"D x 86.6"W x 26.8"H (15 Drawers)
- Color
- Rustic Brown
- Dimensions
- 86.6 × 26.8 × 11.8 inches
Cheaper in Furniture, and what changes
Things we track on the same shelf for at least 10% less than $113.99, with the attributes the retailers describe differently. Their words, not our judgement: we record prices, we do not test products.
Huuger63 Inch Dresser$75.99 at Amazon $38.00 lessSize: 13.8"D x 63"W x 26.8"H (9 Drawers) instead of 11.8"D x 86.6"W x 26.8"H (15 Drawers)Dimensions: 63 × 26.8 × 13.8 inches instead of 86.6 × 26.8 × 11.8 inches
Huuger70 Inch Dresser$94.99 at Amazon $19.00 lessDimensions: 70.9 × 26.8 × 13.8 inches instead of 86.6 × 26.8 × 11.8 inches
Huuger78.7 inch Long Dresser$99.99 at Amazon $14.00 lessDimensions: 78.7 × 26.7 × 12.9 inches instead of 86.6 × 26.8 × 11.8 inches
Others we track in Furniture
See all Furniture prices$113.99
at Amazon · we earn a commission


